Powered by Max Banner Ads 

Categorized | Misc.

2013 WIAA boys soccer playoffs, regional scores

Posted on 15 October 2013 by paul

This story is sponsored by: High Street Salon, Spa & Travel

MarshfieldAreaSports.com

Click here for the sectional scoreboard
Click here for the state tournament schedule

The sectional field has been set as 2013 WIAA boys soccer playoffs continued Thursday with regional finals in four divisions across Wisconsin.

Sectional semifinals are set for Oct. 24 and sectional finals on Oct. 26.

The 2013 WIAA State Boys Soccer Tournament will be held at Uihlein Soccer Park in Milwaukee from Oct. 31-Nov. 2.

Here is a look at the regional scores:

2013 WIAA Boys Soccer Playoffs
Division 1
Sectional 2
Regional semifinals, Oct. 15

No. 1 Sheboygan North 3, No. 8 Sheboygan South 0
No. 4 Fond du Lac 2, No. 5 Hartford 1
No. 6 Manitowoc 2, No. 3 Oshkosh West 1
No. 2 Germantown 2, No. 7 Mequon Homestead 0
No. 1 Hartland Arrowhead 11, No. 8 Milwaukee Washington 0
No. 4 Oconomowoc 4, No. 5 Milwaukee King 0
No. 3 Sussex Hamilton 5, No. 6 Milwaukee Riverside 0
No. 2 Menomonee Falls 9, No. 7 Milwaukee School of Languages 0
Regional finals, Oct. 17
No. 1 Sheboygan North 1, No. 4 Fond du Lac 0
No. 2 Germantown 4, No. 6 Manitowoc 0
No. 1 Hartland Arrowhead 3, No. 4 Oconomowoc 2
No. 2 Menomonee Falls 4, No. 3 Sussex Hamilton 3
Sectional 4
Regional semifinals, Oct. 15

No. 1 Milwaukee Marquette 12, No. 8 Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 0
No. 5 Milwaukee South 3, No. 4 Greenfield 1
No. 3 Milwaukee Bradley Tech 3, No. 6 Milwaukee Hamilton 1
No. 2 Muskego 10, No. 7 Cudahy 0-
No. 1 Kenosha Tremperm2, No. 8 Racine Park 1
No. 4 Kenosha Bradford 3, No. 5 Franklin 1
No. 3 Racine Case 1, No. 6 Racine Horlick 0
No. 2 Oak Creek 4, No. 7 Kenosha Indian Trail 0
Regional finals, Oct. 17
No. 1 Milwaukee Marquette 8, No. 5 Milwaukee South 1
No. 2 Muskego 3, No. 3 Milwaukee Bradley Tech 0
No. 4 Kenosha Bradford 1, No. 1 Kenosha Tremper 0
No. 2 Oak Creek 2, No. 3 Racine Case 1
Sectional 1
Regional semifinals, Oct. 15

No. 1 Eau Claire Memorial 10, No. 8 Superior 0
No. 4 Eau Claire North 2, No. 5 D.C. Everest 1
No. 3 Hudson 2, No. 6 Wausau West 1
No. 2 Chippewa Falls 5, No. 7 Stevens Point 1
No. 1 Neenah 10, No. 8 Appleton East 0
No. 5 Bay Port 1, No. 4 Kimberly 0
No. 3 Appleton North 3, No. 6 Wisconsin Rapids 0
No. 2 Green Bay Preble 1, No. 7 Appleton West 0
Regional finals, Oct. 17
No. 1 Eau Claire Memorial 1, No. 4 Eau Claire North 0
No. 2 Chippewa Falls 1, No. 3 Hudson 0
No. 1 Neenah 3, No. 5 Bay Port 2
No. 2 Green Bay Preble 1, No. 3 Appleton North 0
Sectional 3
Regional semifinals, Oct. 15

No. 1 Madison Memorial 10, No. 8 Janesville Parker 0
No. 4 Verona 2, No. 5 Beloit Memorial 0
No. 3 Madison West 6, No. 6 Lake Geneva Badger 0
No. 2 Middleton 4, No. 7 Janesville Craig 1
No. 1 Kettle Moraine 10, No. 8 Waukesha South 0
No. 4 Mukwonago 1, No. 5 West Allis Hale 0
No. 6 Madison East 2, No. 3 Madison LaFollette 1 (2 OT)
No. 2 Sun Prairie 8, No. 7 West Allis Central 4
Regional finals, Oct. 17
No. 4 Verona at No. 1 Madison Memorial (Breese Stevens), ppd. to Oct. 18, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Madison West 2, No. 2 Middleton 1
No. 1 Kettle Moraine 4, No. 4 Mukwonago 1
No. 2 Sun Prairie 1, No. 6 Madison East 0
Division 2
Sectional 2
Regional semifinals, Oct. 15

No. 1 Cedarburg bye
No. 9 Green Bay Southwest 3, No. 8 Ashwaubenon 0
No. 5 Oshkosh North 5, No. 12 West Bend East 0
No. 4 West De Pere 3, No. 13 Kaukauna 2
No. 6 Green Bay East 3, No. 11 Beaver Dam 0
No. 3 Watertown 5, No. 14 Port Washington 0
No. 7 Slinger 3, No. 10 West Bend West 0
No. 2 De Pere 4, No. 15 Green Bay West 0
Regional finals, Oct. 17
No. 1 Cedarburg 5, No. 9 Green Bay Southwest 1
No. 4 West De Pere 3, No. 5 Oshkosh North 1
No. 6 Green Bay East 1, No. 3 Watertown 0
No. 7 Slinger 2, No. 2 De Pere 1
Sectional 4
Regional semifinals, Oct. 15

No. 1 Brookfield East 10, No. 8 Union Grove 0
No. 4 Brookfield Central 4, No. 5 Waukesha North 1
No. 6 New Berlin Eisenhower 2, No. 3 Wauwatosa West 0
No. 2 Waukesha West 6, No. 7 New Berlin West 0
No. 1 Whitefish Bay 7, No. 8 Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 1
No. 5 Whitnall 2, No. 4 Glendale Nicolet 1
No. 3 Milwaukee Pius XI 6, No. 6 Greendale 0
No. 2 Wauwatosa East 6, No. 7 South Milwaukee 0
Regional finals, Oct. 17
No. 1 Brookfield East 1, No. 4 Brookfield Central 0
No. 2 Waukesha West 3, No. 6 New Berlin Eisenhower 2 (OT)
No. 1 Whitefish Bay 4, No. 5 Whitnall 1
No. 2 Wauwatosa East 2, No. 3 Milwaukee Pius XI 1
Sectional 1
Regional semifinals, Oct. 15

No. 1 New Richmond 2, No. 8 Holmen 0
No. 4 La Crosse Central 3, No. 5 Tomah 2
No. 3 River Falls 7, No. 6 La Crosse Logan 0
No. 2 Onalaska 1, No. 7 Menomonie 0
No. 1 Marshfield 12, No. 8 Antigo 0
No. 5 Shawano 3, No. 4 Wausau East 0
No. 3 Hortonville 5, No. 6 Rhinelander 1
No. 2 Pulaski 4, No. 7 Merrill 0
Regional finals, Oct. 17
No. 1 New Richmond 4, No. 4 La Crosse Central 0
No. 3 River Falls 4, No. 2 Onalaska 1
No. 1 Marshfield 2, No. 5 Shawano 1
No. 2 Pulaski 1, No. 3 Hortonville 0
Sectional 3
Regional semifinals, Oct. 15

No. 1 Oregon 3, No. 8 Monona Grove 0
No. 4 Waunakee 1, No. 5 Baraboo 0
No. 3 DeForest 3, No. 6 Portage/Poynette 0
No. 2 Sauk Prairie 5, No. 7 Reedsburg 2
No. 1 Elkhorn 2, No. 8 Burlington 1
No. 5 Westosha Central 0, No. 4 Stoughton 0 (Westosha Central won shootout 7-5)
No. 3 Milton 2, No. 6 Waterford 0
No. 2 Fort Atkinson 3, No. 7 Wilmot 0
Regional finals, Oct. 17
No. 1 Oregon 3, No. 4 Waunakee 0
No. 2 Sauk Prairie 2, No. 3 DeForest 2 (Sauk Prairie won shootout 3-2)
No. 1 Elkhorn 2, No. 5 Westosha Central 0
No. 3 Milton 2, No. 2 Fort Atkinson 1
Division 3
Sectional 2
Regional semifinals, Oct. 15

No. 1 Appleton Xavier 6, No. 8 North Fond du Lac/Oakfield 0
No. 4 Ripon 3, No. 5 Freedom 0
No. 3 Little Chute 5, No. 6 Berlin 0
No. 2 Winneconne 2, No. 7 Fox Valley Lutheran 1
No. 1 Green Bay Notre Dame 2, No. 8 Denmark 0
No. 4 Wrightstown 2, No. 5 Marinette 1
No. 3 Luxemburg-Casco 5, No. 6 Seymour 0
No. 2 New Holstein/Elkhart Lake 4, No. 7 Kiel 0
Regional finals, Oct. 17
No. 1 Appleton Xavier 3, No. 4 Ripon 0
No. 3 Little Chute 2, No. 2 Winneconne 1
No. 1 Green Bay Notre Dame 2, No. 4 Wrightstown 0
No. 2 New Holsein/Elkhart Lake 3, No. 3 Luxemburg-Casco 1
Sectional 4
Regional quarterfinals, Oct. 12

No. 8 St. John’s Northwest Military Academy 10, No. 9 Kewaskum 0
Regional semifinals, Oct. 15
No. 1 Pewaukee 10, No. 8 St. John’s NW Military Academy 0
No. 4 Plymouth 3, No. 5 Brown Deer 2
No. 3 Sheboygan Falls 10, No. 6 Waupun 1
No. 2 Grafton 5, No. 7 Campbellsport 0
No. 1 Waukesha Catholic Memorial 8, No. 8 Milwaukee Messmer 0
No. 5 Milwaukee Lutheran 2, No. 4 Shorewood 0
No. 3 Whitewater 4, No. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran 1
No. 2 Milwaukee St. Thomas More 4, No. 7 East Troy 1
Regional finals, Oct. 17
No. 1 Pewaukee 3, No. 4 Plymouth 1
No. 2 Grafton 2, No. 3 Sheboygan Falls 1
No. 1 Waukesha Catholic Memorial 2, No. 5 Milwaukee Lutheran 1
No. 2 Milwaukee St. Thomas More 2, No. 3 Whitewater 0
Sectional 1
Regional semifinals, Oct. 15

No. 1 West Salem 10, No. 8 Hayward 0
No. 4 Amery 4, No. 5 Sparta 3
No. 3 Rice Lake 10, No. 6 Arcadia/Independence 0
No. 2 Somerset 7, No. 7 Osceola 2
No. 1 Ashland 10, No. 8 Clintonville 0
No. 4 Lakeland 4, No. 5 Waupaca 0
No. 3 New London 6, No. 6 Medford 2
No. 2 Northland Pines 8, No. 7 Mosinee 0
Regional finals, Oct. 17
No. 1 West Salem 3, No. 4 Amery 1
No. 3 Rice Lake 4, No. 2 Somerset 0
No. 1 Ashland 6, No. 4 Lakeland 0
No. 2 Northland Pines 2, No. 3 New London 0
Sectional 3
Regional quarterfinals, Oct. 12

No. 8 Evansville 1, No. 9 Edgerton 0
Regional semifinals, Oct. 15
No. 1 Mount Horeb 10, No. 8 Mauston 0
No. 4 Dodgeville/Mineral Point 2, No. 5 Platteville/Lancaster 2 (D/MP won shootout 4-2)
No. 3 Lodi 1, No. 6 River Valley 0
No. 7 Wisconsin Dells 1, No. 2 Madison Edgewood 0
No. 1 Belleville/New Glarus 3, No. 8 Evansville 1
No. 4 Big Foot/Williams Bay 3, No. 5 Cambridge/Deerfield 0
No. 3 McFarland 4, No. 6 Jefferson 1
No. 2 Delavan-Darien 4, No. 7 Monroe 1
Regional finals, Oct. 17
No. 1 Mount Horeb 7, No. 4 Dodgeville/Mineral Point 1
No. 3 Lodi 4, No. 7 Wisconsin Dells 2
No. 1 Belleville/New Glarus 3, No. 4 Big Foot/Williams Bay 2 (2 OT)
No. 3 McFarland 2, No. 2 Delavan-Darien 0
Division 4
Sectional 2
Regional quarterfinals, Oct. 12

No. 8 Omro 3, No. 9 Lomira 1
Regional semifinals, Oct. 15
No. 1 Green Bay NEW Lutheran 10, No. 8 Peshtigo 0
No. 4 Gibraltar/Sevastopol 2, No. 5 Kewaukee 1
No. 3 Neenah St. Mary Central 5, No. 6 Manitowoc Roncalli 0
No. 2 Sturgeon Bay 5, No. 7 Algoma 0
No. 1 Central Wisconsin Christian 6, No. 8 Omro 1
No. 4 Mayville 2, No. 5 Oshkosh Lourdes 1
No. 3 St. Lawrence Seminary 4, No. 6 Fond du Lac St. Mary’s Springs 0
No. 2 Winnebago Lutheran Academy 3, No. 7 Wautoma/Faith Christian 0
Regional finals, Oct. 17
No. 1 Green Bay NEW Lutheran 5, No. 4 Gibraltar/Sevastopol 0
No. 2 Sturgeon Bay 2, No. 3 Neenah St. Mary Central 1
No. 1 Central Wisconsin Christian 4, No. 4 Mayville 2
No. 2 Winnebago Lutheran Academy 1, No. 3 St. Lawrence Seminary 1 (Winnebago Lutheran won shootout 3-2)
Sectional 4
Regional quarterfinals, Oct. 12

No. 8 Milwaukee Heritage Christian 3, No. 9 University Lake School 0
Regional semifinals, Oct. 15
No. 1 Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan Lutheran 3, No. 8 Random Lake 0
No. 4 Kohler 3, No. 5 Living Word Lutheran 2
No. 3 Howards Grove 5, No. 6 Ozaukee 1
No. 2 Oostburg 5, No. 7 Cedar Grove-Belgium 0
No. 1 University School of Milwaukee 10, No. 8 Milwaukee Heritage Christian 0
No. 4 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 5, No. 5 Whitefish Bay Dominican 3
No. 3 Brookfield Academy 2, No. 6 Lake Country Lutheran 1
No. 2 Milwaukee St. Anthony 4, No. 7 Milwaukee Tenor/Veritas 2
Regional finals, Oct. 17
No. 1 Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan Lutheran 2, No. 4 Kohler 0
No. 2 Oostburg 5, No. 3 Howards Grove 1
No. 1 University School of Milwaukee 4, No. 4 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 0
No. 2 Milwaukee St. Anthony 6, No. 3 Brookfield Academy 1
Sectional 1
Regional semifinals, Oct. 15

No. 1 Chippewa Falls McDonell/Eau Claire Regis 4, No. 8 Spooner 2
No. 4 Barron 4, No. 5 Washburn/Bayfield 0
No. 3 Cumberland 2, No. 6 Baldwin-Woodville 1
No. 2 Phillips 5, No. 7 Three Lakes 3
No. 1 Stevens Point Pacelli 10, No. 8 Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 0
No. 5 La Crosse Aquinas 3, No. 4 Wausau Newman Catholic 2
No. 3 Gresham/Bowler 7, No. 6 Northland Lutheran 1
No. 2 Marshfield Columbus Catholic 11, No. 7 Tri-County 0
Regional finals, Oct. 17
No. 4 Barron 1, No. 1 Chippewa Falls McDonell/Eau Claire Regis 0 (OT)
No. 3 Cumberland 1, No. 2 Phillips 0
No. 1 Stevens Point Pacelli 4, No. 5 La Crosse Aquinas 1
No. 2 Marshfield Columbus Catholic 5, No. 3 Gresham/Bowler 1
Sectional 3
Regional quarterfinals, Oct. 12

No. 1 Kenosha St. Joseph 5, No. 9 Racine Lutheran 3
Regional semifinals, Oct. 15
No. 1 Lakeside Lutheran 6, No. 8 Prairie du Chien 0
No. 4 Richland Center 4, No. 5 Columbus 3
No. 3 Wayland Academy 5, No. 6 Wisconsin Heights 2
No. 2 Watertown Luther Prep 1, No. 7 Lake Mills 0
No. 1 The Prairie School 7, No. 8 Kenosha St. Joseph 0
No. 4 Kenosha Christian Life 4, No. 5 Milwaukee Salam 0
No. 3 Shoreland Lutheran 5, No. 6 Glendale Martin Luther 0
No. 2 Racine St. Catherine’s 6, No. 7 Faith Christian 2
Regional finals, Oct. 17
No. 1 Lakeside Lutheran 4, No. 4 Richland Center 2
No. 2 Watertown Luther Prep 4, No. 3 Wayland Academy 3
No. 1 The Prairie School 5, No. 4 Kenosha Christian Life 0
No. 2 Racine St. Catherine’s 3, No. 3 Shoreland Lutheran 0

Comments are closed.

Forward Financial
Business Sponsors
Marshfield Alumni
Premier Home Lending
Victory Apparel
UW-Marshfield/Wood County
thewatercoolerexpress.com
thirty-one
WDLB/WOSQ Radio
Individual Sponsors
allmarshfield.com

Switch to our mobile site