Categorized | Misc.

2013 WIAA football playoffs, Level 3 scores

Posted on 04 November 2013 by paul

NEWlemoine1

This story is sponsored by American Family Insurance/Randy Le Moine Agency LLC

MarshfieldAreaSports.com

The 2013 WIAA football playoffs are down to the seven divisional semifinals after Level 3 games were held on Nov. 8 and Nov. 9 across Wisconsin.

The winners move on to Level 4 state semifinal games Nov. 15 or Nov. 16. Click here for the Level 4 schedule

The playoffs conclude with the 2013 WIAA State Football Championships on Nov. 21-22 at Camp Randall Stadium in Madison.

Here is a look at the Level 3 scores:

2013 WIAA State Football Playoffs
Level 3 (Nov. 8 and 9)
Division 1
Group A

No. 1 Hudson (11-1) 20, No. 2 Appleton North (10-2) 14
Group B
No. 1 Hartland Arrowhead (11-1) 36, No. 2 Germantown (9-3) 3
Group C
No. 5 Mukwonago (9-3) 55, No. 2 Oconomowoc (11-1) 21
Group D
No. 1 Franklin (11-1) 41, No. 2 Milwaukee Marquette University (9-3) 13
Division 2
Group A

No. 5 Menasha (10-2) 14, No. 3 Hortonville (11-1) 7
Group B
No. 1 Oshkosh North (12-0) 34, No. 2 Holmen (11-1) 27 (2 OT)
Group C
No. 2 Kimberly (12-0) 37, No. 1 Mequon Homestead (11-1) 7
Group D
No. 1 Waukesha West (10-2) 27, No. 2 Waterford (9-3) 7
Division 3
Group A

No. 3 Appleton Xavier (11-1) 30, No. 5 Seymour (9-3) 20
Group B
No. 1 Greendale (12-0) 41, No. 2 Plymouth (10-2) 27
Group C
No. 3 La Crosse Logan (10-2) 35, No. 4 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (8-4) 20
Group D
No. 1 Monona Grove (12-0) 20, No. 2 Waukesha Catholic Memorial (10-2) 17
Division 4
Group A

No. 2 Somerset (11-1) 14, No. 1 Ellsworth (11-1) 7
Group B
No. 6 Winneconne (7-5) 21, No. 1 Nekoosa (10-2) 14
Group C
No. 3 Platteville (8-4) 7, No. 1 Big Foot (11-1) 2
Group D
No. 1 Manitowoc Roncalli (12-0) 18, No. 2 Freedom (8-4) 3
Division 5
Group A

No. 1 Stanley-Boyd (12-0) 28, No. 2 Bloomer (10-2) 3
Group B
No. 3 Amherst (11-1) 21, No. 5 Stratford (10-2) 7
Group C
No. 2 Kewaunee (11-1) 47, No. 1 Cedar Grove-Belgium (10-2) 12
Group D
No. 1 Lancaster (12-0) 21, No. 2 Racine St. Catherine’s (10-2) 0
Division 6
Group A

No. 2 Hurley (11-1) 30, No. 4 Webster (10-2) 27
Group B
No. 1 Shiocton (12-0) 32, No. 3 Iola-Scandinavia (9-3) 0
Group C
No. 1 Darlington (11-1) 47, No. 2 Brookwood (10-2) 14
Group D
No. 1 Fond du Lac St. Mary’s Springs (12-0) 56, No. 2 Oshkosh Lourdes (10-2) 22
Division 7
Group A

No. 2 Glenwood City (11-1) 30, No. 1 Pepin/Alma (11-1) 8
Group B
No. 4 Pittsville (9-3) 39, No. 2 New Lisbon (9-3) 20
Group C
No. 1 Black Hawk (12-0) 41, No. 2 Potosi (10-2) 12
Group D
No. 2 Lake Country Lutheran (11-1) 13, No. 5 Burlington Catholic Central (7-5) 7

Comments are closed.

Individual Sponsors Wall
Marshfield Tigers Booster Club
Victory Apparel
Total Electric
Forward Financial Bank
High Street Salon, Spa & Travel
thirty-one
All Insurance
Marshfield Alumni
WDLB/WOSQ Radio
Hub City Times
Business Sponsors
American Family Insurance - Randy LeMoine Agency