Powered by Max Banner Ads 

Categorized | Misc.

2014 WIAA boys basketball playoffs, regional scores

Posted on 25 February 2014 by paul

This story is sponsored by: WDLB-AM 1450 and WOSQ-FM 92.3 radio

MarshfieldAreaSports.com

Click here for all of the sectional scores

The 2014 WIAA boys basketball playoffs continued Saturday with regional finals in five divisions across Wisconsin.

Winners move on to sectional semifinals on Thursday.

Sectionals finals are March 8 and the winners will play at the 2014 WIAA State Boys Basketball Tournament on March 13-15 at the Kohl Center in Madison.

Here is a look at the regional scores:

2014 WIAA State Boys Basketball Playoffs
Division 1
Sectional 1
Regional quarterfinals, Feb. 25

No. 8 Appleton East 56, No. 9 Fond du Lac 51
Regional Semifinals, Feb. 28
No. 1 Marshfield 53, No. 8 Superior 44
No. 5 Eau Claire North 46, No. 4 D.C. Everest 36
No. 3 Eau Claire Memorial 84, No. 6 Chippewa Falls 70
No. 2 Hudson 53, No. 7 Wausau West 35
No. 1 Neenah 41, No. 8 Appleton East 27
No. 5 Appleton North def. No. 4 Appleton West (score not reported)
No. 3 Oshkosh North 66, No. 6 Wisconsin Rapids 41
No. 2 Stevens Point 71, No. 7 Oshkosh West 33
Regional finals, March 1
No. 1 Marshfield 49, No. 5 Eau Claire North 32
No. 2 Hudson 56, No. 3 Eau Claire Memorial 42
No. 1 Neenah 66, No. 5 Appleton North 42
No. 2 Stevens Point 92, No. 3 Oshkosh North 75
Sectional 3
Regional quarterfinal, Feb. 25

No. 8 Madison East 63, No. 9 Watertown 56
No. 8 Janesville Parker 50, No. 9 Kenosha Bradford 32
Regional semifinals, Feb. 28
No. 1 Madison Memorial 82, No. 8 Madison East 47
No. 5 Verona 62, No. 4 Madison West 49
No. 3 Middleton 57, No. 6 Madison LaFollette 49
No. 2 Sun Prairie 69, No. 7 Oconomowoc 44
No. 1 Mukwonago 71, No. 8 Janesville Parker 44
No. 5 Kenosha Tremper 56, No. 4 Kenosha Indian Trail 52
No. 3 Janesville Craig 65, No. 6 Lake Geneva Badger 58
No. 2 Beloit Memorial 54, No. 7 Muskego 52
Regional finals, March 1
No. 5 Verona 53, No. 1 Madison Memorial 51
No. 2 Sun Prairie 52, No. 3 Middleton 44
No. 1 Mukwonago 59, No. 5 Kenosha Tremper 46
No. 2 Beloit Memorial 71, No. 3 Janesville Craig 62
Sectional 2
Regional quarterfinals, Feb. 25

No. 8 Manitowoc 60, No. 9 Green Bay East 58
No. 8 Hartford 54, No. 9 Waukesha South 51
Regional semifinals, Feb. 28
No. 1 Bay Port 65, No. 8 Manitowoc 42
No. 5 Sheboygan South 40, No. 4 Green Bay Preble 38
No. 3 Kimberly 63, No. 6 Sheboygan North 44
No. 2 De Pere 76, No. 7 Green Bay Southwest 32
No. 1 Germantown 102, No. 8 Hartford 63
No. 4 Hartland Arrowhead 55, No. 5 Waukesha West 49
No. 6 Sussex Hamilton 57, No. 3 Mequon Homestead 47
No. 2 Kettle Moraine 69, No. 7 Menomonee Falls 59
Regional finals, March 1
No. 1 Bay Port 71, No. 5 Sheboygan South 50
No. 3 Kimberly 64, No. 2 De Pere 54
No. 1 Germantown 80, No. 4 Hartland Arrowhead 52
No. 6 Sussex Hamilton 49, No. 2 Kettle Moraine 46
Sectional 4
Regional quarterfinals, Feb. 25

No. 9 Oak Creek 57, No. 8 Greenfield 47 (OT)
Regional semifinals, Feb. 28
No. 1 Racine Case 81, No. 9 Oak Creek 45
No. 5 Racine Horlick 61, No. 4 Racine Park 58
No. 3 Milwaukee Hamilton 74, No. 6 Franklin 59
No. 2 West Allis Central 53, No. 7 West Allis Hale 37
No. 1 Brookfield Central 63, No. 8 Brookfield East 30
No. 4 Milwaukee South 47, No. 5 Milwaukee Vincent 46
No. 3 Milwaukee Riverside 80, No. 6 Milwaukee Marquette 65
No. 2 Milwaukee King 84, No. 7 Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Ronald Reagan 46
Regional finals, March 1
No. 1 Racine Case 75, No. 5 Racine Horlick 60
No. 2 West Allis Central 84, No. 3 Milwaukee Hamilton 82
No. 1 Brookfield Central 80, No. 4 Milwaukee South 42
No. 2 Milwaukee King 76, No. 3 Milwaukee Riverside 65
Division 2
Sectional 1
Regional quarterfinals, Feb. 25

No. 4 Ashland 57, No. 5 New Richmond 36
No. 4 Onalaska 60, No. 5 Tomah 54
No. 3 La Crosse Logan 62, No. 6 Sparta 58
No. 4 Mosinee 29, No. 5 Medford 28
No. 3 Wausau East 65, No. 6 Lakeland 60
No. 4 Antigo 43, No. 5 New London 29
Regional semifinals, Feb. 28
No. 1 Rice Lake 68, No. 4 Ashland 54
No. 2 Menomonie 51, No. 3 River Falls 48 (OT)
No. 1 La Crosse Central 60, No. 4 Onalaska 47
No. 2 Holmen 79, No. 3 La Crosse Logan 55
No. 1 Rhinelander 57, No. 4 Mosinee 40
No. 3 Wausau East def. No. 2 Merrill (no score reported)
No. 1 Shawano 45, No. 4 Antigo 36 (OT)
No. 3 Waupaca 55, No. 2 Hortonville 47 (2 OT)
Regional finals, March 1
No. 1 Rice Lake 59, No. 2 Menomonie 53
No. 1 La Crosse Central 63, No. 2 Holmen 52 (OT)
No. 1 Rhinelander 54, No. 3 Wausau East 50
No. 1 Shawano 31, No. 3 Waupaca 29
Sectional 3
Regional quarterfinals, Feb. 25

No. 4 Portage 55, No. 5 Waunakee 43
No. 3 DeForest 65, No. 6 Baraboo 46
No. 4 Oregon 37, No. 5 Monroe 35
No. 4 Elkhorn 55, No. 5 Delavan-Darien 40
No. 4 Burlington 48, No. 5 Waterford 35
No. 3 Greendale 80, No. 6 Westosha Central 58
Regional semifinals, Feb. 28
No. 1 Reedsburg 47, No. 4 Portage 38
No. 2 Sauk Prairie 48, No. 3 DeForest 45
No. 1 Mount Horeb 42, No. 4 Oregon 41
No. 3 Monona Grove 40, No. 2 Stoughton 38
No. 1 McFarland 59, No. 4 Elkhorn 41
No. 2 Fort Atkinson 52, No. 3 Milton 49
No. 1 Union Grove 49, No. 4 Burlington 46
No. 3 Greendale 74, No. 2 Wilmot 63
Regional finals, March 1
No. 1 Reedsburg 62, No. 2 Sauk Prairie 58
No. 1 Mount Horeb 51, No. 3 Monona Grove 47 (2 OT)
No. 1 McFarland 61, No. 2 Fort Atkinson 49 (OT)
No. 3 Greendale 55, No. 1 Union Grove 54
Sectional 2
Regional quarterfinals, Feb. 25

No. 9 Menasha 51, No. 8 Green Bay West 47
No. 7 Green Bay Notre Dame 70, No. 10 Marinette 41
No. 4 West Bend West 59, No. 5 Beaver Dam 42
Regional semifinals, Feb. 28
No. 1 Seymour 74, No. 9 Menasha 32
No. 5 Kaukauna 43, No. 4 Pulaski 35
No. 3 West De Pere 64, No. 6 Appleton Xavier 51
No. 2 Ashwaubenon 51, No. 7 Green Bay Notre Dame 37
No. 1 West Bend East 40, No. 4 West Bend West 39
No. 2 Plymouth 55, No. 3 Slinger 48
No. 1 Port Washington 81, No. 4 Glendale Nicolet 64
No. 3 Grafton 49, No. 2 Cedarburg 42
Regional finals, March 1
No. 1 Seymour 56, No. 5 Kaukauna 48
No. 3 West De Pere 48, No. 2 Ashwaubenon 38
No. 2 Plymouth 71, No. 1 West Bend East 48
No. 1 Port Washington 38, No. 3 Grafton 25
Sectional 4
Regional quarterfinals, Feb. 25

No. 8 Milwaukee Washington 67, No. 9 Milwaukee Samuel Morse 59
No. 6 Milwaukee Lutheran 91, No. 11 Milwaukee Madison 79
No. 10 Wauwatosa East 50, No. 7 Shorewood 49
No. 4 Waukesha Catholic Memorial 62, No. 5 New Berlin West 48
No. 5 Milwaukee Bay View 76, No. 4 Milwaukee St. Anthony 33
No. 3 South Milwaukee 55, No. 6 Cudahy 32
Regional semifinals, Feb. 28
No. 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 66, No. 8 Milwaukee Washington 54
No. 5 Milwaukee Messmer 60, No. 4 Wauwatosa West 53
No. 3 Milwaukee Pius XI 54, No. 6 Milwaukee Lutheran 52
No. 2 Whitefish Bay 49, No. 10 Wauwatosa East 35
No. 1 New Berlin Eisenhower 55, No. 4 Waukesha Catholic Memorial 46
No. 2 Pewaukee 72, No. 3 Waukesha North 52
No. 1 Milwaukee Bradley Tech 53, No. 5 Milwaukee Bay View 46
No. 2 Whitnall 48, No. 3 South Milwaukee 45
Regional finals, March 1
No. 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 62, No. 5 Milwaukee Messmer 48
No. 3 Milwaukee Pius XI 54, No. 2 Whitefish Bay 46
No. 2 Pewaukee 53, No. 1 New Berlin Eisenhower 39 (OT)
No. 1 Milwaukee Bradley Tech 68, No. 2 Whitnall 59
Division 3
Sectional 1
Regional quarterfinals, Feb. 25

No. 8 St. Croix Falls 77, No. 9 Hayward 69
No. 5 Northwestern 57, No. 12 St. Croix Central 49
No. 6 Baldwin-Woodville 71, No. 11 Spooner 59
No. 7 Amery 59, No. 10 Osceola 50
No. 8 Arcadia 62, No. 9 Black River Falls 47
No. 5 Altoona 63, No. 12 Durand 48
No. 6 Bloomer 58, No. 11 Mauston 36
No. 7 Neillsville 53, No. 10 Viroqua 36
Regional semifinals, Feb. 28
No. 1 Somerset 67, No. 8 St. Croix Falls 46
No. 4 Ellsworth 61, No. 5 Northwestern 49
No. 3 Barron 62, No. 6 Baldwin-Woodville 60
No. 2 Prescott 67, No. 7 Amery 32
No. 1 Elk Mound 43, No. 8 Arcadia 36
No. 4 West Salem 69, No. 5 Altoona 60
No. 3 La Crosse Aquinas 56, No. 6 Bloomer 40
No. 2 Gale-Ettrick-Trempeleau 60, No. 7 Neillsville 38
Regional finals, March 1
No. 1 Somerset 78, No. 4 Ellsworth 64 (OT)
No. 2 Prescott 55, No. 3 Barron 45
No. 1 Elk Mound 68, No. 4 West Salem 49
No. 3 La Crosse Aquinas 57, No. 2 Gale-Ettrick-Trempeleau 54
Sectional 3
Regional quarterfinals, Feb. 25

No. 4 Westfield 34, No. 5 Adams-Friendship 23
No. 6 Wisconsin Dells 65, No. 3 Nekoosa 63
No. 2 Poynette 77, No. 7 Wautoma 58
No. 4 Dodgeville 56, No. 5 Platteville 42
No. 6 Prairie du Chien 44, No. 3 Richland Center 36
No. 8 Clinton 72, No. 9 Beloit Turner 60
No. 5 Evansville 58, No. 12 Brodhead 35
No. 6 Jefferson 38, No. 11 Palmyra-Eagle20
No. 10 Big Foot 41, No. 7 Whitewater 38
Regional semifinals, Feb. 28
No. 1 Lodi 58, No. 4 Westfield 42
No. 2 Poynette 78, No. 6 Wisconsin Dells 49
No. 4 Dodgeville 53, No. 1 Madison Edgewood 49
No. 2 River Valley 55, No. 6 Prairie du Chien 49 (OT)
No. 1 Edgerton 63, No. 8 Clinton 41
No. 4 Lakeside Lutheran 68, No. 5 Evansville 52
No. 3 Lake Mills 55, No. 6 Jefferson 37
No. 2 Marshall 79, No. 10 Big Foot 51
Regional finals, March 1
No. 1 Lodi 71, No. 2 Poynette 52
No. 2 River Valley 60, No. 4 Dodgeville 57
No. 4 Lakeside Lutheran 71, No. 1 Edgerton 57
No. 2 Marshall 56, No. 3 Lake Mills 52
Sectional 2
Regional quarterfinals, Feb. 25

No. 4 Oconto Falls 64, No. 5 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 45
No. 3 Tomahawk 57, No. 6 Northland Pines 31
No. 4 Winneconne 64, No. 5 Fox Valley Lutheran 54
No. 3 Omro 61, No. 6 Berlin 39
No. 8 Sturgeon Bay 60, No. 9 Kiel 54
No. 5 Two Rivers 84, No. 12 Denmark 49
No. 6 Chilton 52, No. 11 Kewaunee 40
No. 7 Southern Door 59, No. 10 New Holstein 56
Regional semifinals, Feb. 28
No. 1 Peshtigo 64, No. 4 Oconto Falls 54
No. 3 Tomahawk 27, No. 2 Clintonville 23
No. 1 Little Chute 46, No. 4 Winneconne 29
No. 2 Freedom 60, No. 3 Omro 46
No. 1 Manitowoc Roncalli 58, No. 8 Sturgeon Bay 38
No. 4 Wrightstown 62, No. 5 Two Rivers 46
No. 3 Luxemburg-Casco 73, No. 6 Chilton 54
No. 2 Valders 55, No. 7 Southern Door 42
Regional finals, March 1
No. 3 Tomahawk 48, No. 1 Peshtigo 46 (OT)
No. 1 Little Chute 51, No. 2 Freedom 44
No. 1 Manitowoc Roncalli 53, No. 4 Wrightstown 43
No. 2 Valders 65, No. 3 Luxemburg-Casco 52
Sectional 4
Regional quarterfinals, Feb. 25

No. 4 Winnebago Lutheran 52, No. 5 Kewauskum 40
No. 3 Sheboygan Falls 47, No. 6 North Fond du Lac 44
No. 2 Campbellsport 65, No. 7 St. Lawrence Seminary 30
No. 4 Watertown Luther Prep 66, No. 5 Mayville 58
No. 6 Columbus 64, No. 3 Waupun 63 (OT)
No. 2 Ripon 60, No. 7 Lomira 34
No. 4 Milwaukee School of Language 54, No. 5 Milwaukee Career & Tech 38
No. 3 University School of Milwaukee 61, No. 6 St. John Military Academy 24
No. 4 Milwaukee St. Thomas More 71, No. 5 Kenosha Ruether 64
No. 3 Milwaukee North 82, No. 6 Milwaukee Tenor/Veritas 37
Regional semifinals, Feb. 28
No. 1 Oostburg 53, No. 4 Winnebago Lutheran 42
No. 2 Campbellsport 64, No. 3 Sheboygan Falls 62 (3 OT)
No. 1 Laconia 46, No. 4 Watertown Luther Prep 36
No. 2 Ripon 56, No. 6 Columbus 33
No. 1 Brown Deer 86, No. 4 Milwaukee School of Language 27
No. 2 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 68, No. 3 University School of Milwaukee 53
No. 1 East Troy 67, No. 4 Milwaukee St. Thomas More 50
No. 2 St. Francis 66, No. 3 Milwaukee North 63
Regional finals, March 1
No. 1 Oostburg 40, No. 2 Campbellsport 35
No. 2 Ripon 43, No. 1 Laconia 42
No. 1 Brown Deer 76, No. 2 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 49
No. 1 East Troy 52, No. 2 St. Francis 32
Division 4
Sectional 1
Regional quarterfinals, Feb. 25

No. 5 Chequamegon 78, No. 4 Colby 57
No. 3 Athens 52, No. 6 Phillips 29
No. 5 Cumberland 71, No. 4 Flambeau 61
No. 3 Grantsburg 67, No. 6 Ladysmith 50
No. 2 Cameron 64, No. 7 Webster 32
No. 5 Glenwood City 47, No. 4 Colfax 43
No. 3 Eau Claire Regis 86, No. 6 Boyceville 53
No. 5 Cadott 55, No. 4 Augusta 52
No. 3 Chetek-Weyerhaueser 62, No. 6 Stanley-Boyd 45
Regional semifinals, Feb. 28
No. 1 Abbotsford 72, No. 5 Chequamegon 60
No. 2 Hurley 66, No. 3 Athens 63 (OT)
No. 1 Unity 59, No. 5 Cumberland 27
No. 2 Cameron 40, No. 3 Grantsburg 34
No. 1 Mondovi 57, No. 5 Glenwood City 43
No. 3 Eau Claire Regis 65, No. 2 Spring Valley 53
No. 1 Osseo-Fairchild 57, No. 5 Cadott 45
No. 2 Fall Creek 49, No. 3 Chetek-Weyerhaueser 32
Regional finals, March 1
No. 1 Abbotsford 63, No. 2 Hurley 50
No. 1 Unity 58, No. 2 Cameron 43
No. 1 Mondovi 54, No. 3 Eau Claire Regis 39
No. 1 Osseo-Fairchild 62, No. 2 Fall Creek 36
Sectional 3
Regional quarterfinals, Feb. 25

No. 4 Necedah 66, No. 5 Melrose-Mindoro 61
No. 3 Onalaska Luther 82, No. 6 Whitehall 51
No. 4 Pardeeville 51, No. 5 Tri-County 32
No. 3 Wild Rose 48, No. 6 Princeton/Green Lake 35
No. 8 New Glarus 45, No. 9 Belleville 39
No. 5 Darlington 67, No. 12 Brookwood 55
No. 4 Wisconsin Heights 76, No. 13 Fennimore 47
No. 6 Lancaster 42, No. 11 Riverdale 37
No. 10 Iowa-Grant 55, No. 7 Parkview 40
Regional semifinals, Feb. 28
No. 1 Blair-Taylor 78, No. 4 Necedah 52
No. 2 Westby 67, No. 3 Onalaska Luther 55
No. 1 Markesan 64, No. 4 Pardeeville 53
No. 3 Wild Rose 60, No. 2 Montello 53
No. 1 Mineral Point 64, No. 8 New Glarus 52
No. 4 Wisconsin Heights 52, No. 5 Darlington 51
No. 6 Lancaster 58, No. 3 Boscobel 38
No. 2 Cuba City 38, No. 10 Iowa-Grant 35
Regional finals, March 1
No. 1 Blair-Taylor 63, No. 2 Westby 49 (OT)
No. 1 Markesan 54, No. 3 Wild Rose 49
No. 1 Mineral Point 58, No. 4 Wisconsin Heights 52
No. 2 Cuba City 60, No. 6 Lancaster 51
Sectional 2
Regional quarterfinals, Feb. 25

No. 8 Bonduel 63, No. 9 Menominee Indian 46
No. 5 Crandon 60, No. 12 Edgar 33
No. 4 Marathon 60, No. 13 Coleman 19
No. 6 Spencer 73, No. 11 Wabeno/Laona 33
No. 10 Stratford 57, No. 7 Crivitz 35
No. 8 Weyauwega-Fremont 46, No. 9 Gibraltar 32
No. 12 Neenah St. Mary Central 64, No. 5 Reedsville 60 (2 OT)
No. 4 Amherst 52, No. 13 Manawa 28
No. 6 Algoma 61, No. 11 Mishicot 30
No. 7 Manitowoc Lutheran 70, No. 10 Rosholt 35
Regional semifinals, Feb. 28
No. 1 Auburndale 46, No. 8 Bonduel 31
No. 4 Marathon 50, No. 5 Crandon 35
No. 6 Spencer 69, No. 3 Oconto 61
No. 2 Stevens Point Pacelli 66, No. 10 Stratford 40
No. 1 Brillion 49, No. 8 Weyauwega-Fremont 32
No. 4 Amherst 59, No. 12 Neenah St. Mary Central 37
No. 3 Shiocton 62, No. 6 Algoma 51
No. 2 Iola-Scandinavia 51, No. 7 Manitowoc Lutheran 40
Regional finals, March 1
No. 1 Auburndale 42, No. 4 Marathon 31
No. 2 Stevens Point Pacelli 56, No. 6 Spencer 49
No. 1 Brillion 54, No. 4 Amherst 29
No. 3 Shiocton 64, No. 2 Iola-Scandinavia 52
Sectional 4
Regional quarterfinals, Feb. 25

No. 4 Waterloo 59, No. 5 Cambridge 48
No. 3 Horicon 49, No. 6 Dodgeland 40
No. 5 Ozaukee 65, No. 4 Cedar Grove-Belgium 60
No. 3 Howards Grove 64, No. 6 Random Lake 39
No. 4 Greendale Martin Luther 51, No. 5 Milwaukee Hope Christian 44
No. 5 Shoreland Lutheran 56, No. 4 Racine Lutheran 47
No. 3 The Prairie School 58, No. 6 Kenosha Christian Life 48
Regional semifinals, Feb. 28
No. 1 Deerfield 69, No. 4 Waterloo 49
No. 2 Lake Country Lutheran 56, No. 3 Horicon 43
No. 1 Oshkosh Lourdes 74, No. 5 Ozaukee 63
No. 2 Fond du Lac St. Mary’s Springs 67, No. 3 Howards Grove 48
No. 1 Whitefish Bay Dominican 74, No. 4 Greendale Martin Luther 31
No. 2 Brookfield Academy 71, No. 3 Milwaukee Destiny 57
No. 1 Racine St. Catherine’s 53, No. 5 Shoreland Lutheran 40
No. 2 Kenosha St. Joseph 50, No. 3 The Prairie School 44
Regional finals, March 1
No. 2 Lake Country Lutheran 45, No. 1 Deerfield 44
No. 1 Oshkosh Lourdes 68, No. 2 Fond du Lac St. Mary’s Springs 54
No. 1 Whitefish Bay Dominican 69, No. 2 Brookfield Academy 48
No. 1 Racine St. Catherine’s 50, No. 2 Kenosha St. Joseph 42
Division 5
Sectional 1
Regional quarterfinals, Feb. 25

No. 1 Luck 65, No. 8 Lac Courte Oreilles 19
No. 4 Solon Springs 61, No. 5 Shell Lake 46
No. 3 Frederic 55, No. 6 Northwood 43
No. 2 Siren 64, No. 7 Birchwood 33
No. 1 Washburn 91, No. 8 Mercer 24
No. 4 South Shore 63, No. 5 Mellen 50
No. 3 Bayfield 81, No. 6 Butternut 52
No. 2 Drummond 67, No. 7 Winter 25
No. 1 Turtle Lake 82, No. 8 Clear Lake 37
No. 4 Chippewa Falls McDonell 77, No. 5 Prairie Farm 57
No. 3 Eau Claire Immanuel 74, No. 6 Bruce 50
No. 2 Clayton 49, No. 7 New Auburn 41
No. 1 Owen-Withee 54, No. 8 Prentice 30
No. 5 Rib Lake 54, No. 4 Cornell 41
No. 3 Greenwood 71, No. 6 Lake Holcombe 49
No. 2 Thorp 66, No. 7 Gilman 32
Regional semifinals, Feb. 28
No. 1 Luck 53, No. 4 Solon Springs 43
No. 2 Siren 47, No. 3 Frederic 31
No. 1 Washburn 58, No. 4 South Shore 42
No. 2 Drummond 51, No. 3 Bayfield 41
No. 1 Turtle Lake 79, No. 4 Chippewa Falls McDonell 71
No. 3 Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran def. No. 2 Clayton (no score reported)
No. 1 Owen-Withee 59, No. 5 Rib Lake 46
No. 2 Thorp 70, No. 3 Greenwood 55
Regional finals, March 1
No. 1 Luck 41, No. 2 Siren 33
No. 2 Drummond 40, No. 1 Washburn 35
No. 3 Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 61, No. 1 Turtle Lake 46
No. 2 Thorp 57, No. 1 Owen-Withee 54
Sectional 3
Regional quarterfinals, Feb. 25

No. 1 Gilmanton 72, No. 8 Elmwood 39
No. 4 Alma/Pepin 66, No. 5 Lincoln 47
No. 3 Cochrane-Fountain City 59, No. 6 Plum City 35
No. 2 Eleva-Strum 40, No. 7 Independence 18
No. 1 Bangor 85, No. 8 Wonewoc-Center 53
No. 5 New Lisbon 56, No. 4 Royall 38
No. 3 La Farge 55, No. 6 Weston 32
No. 2 Hillsboro 51, No. 7 Cashton 31
No. 1 Cassville 49, No. 16 Highland 44
No. 8 Pecatonica 48, No. 9 Seneca 30
No. 5 Southwestern 52, No. 12 Wauzeka-Steuben 39
No. 4 North Crawford 58, No. 13 Ithaca 46
No. 3 Shullsburg 45, No. 14 Kickapoo 36
No. 6 Potosi 49, No. 11 Belmont 43
No. 10 River Ridge 57, No. 7 De Soto 55
No. 2 Barneveld 42, No. 15 Benton 30
Regional semifinals, Feb. 28
No. 1 Gilmanton 59, No. 4 Alma/Pepin 52
No. 3 Cochrane-Fountain City 44, No. 2 Eleva-Strum 40
No. 1 Bangor 73, No. 5 New Lisbon 58
No. 2 Hillsboro 45, No. 3 La Farge 37
No. 1 Cassville 57, No. 8 Pecatonica 40
No. 4 North Crawford 51, No. 5 Southwestern 50
No. 6 Potosi 55, No. 3 Shullsburg 42
No. 2 Barneveld 42, No. 10 River Ridge 27
Regional finals, March 1
No. 3 Cochrane-Fountain City 62, No. 1 Gilmanton 60
No. 2 Hillsboro 50, No. 1 Bangor 48
No. 1 Cassville 39, No. 4 North Crawford 27
No. 2 Barneveld 58, No. 6 Potosi 50
Sectional 2
Regional quarterfinals, Feb. 25

No. 1 Port Edwards 75, No. 8 Granton 47
No. 4 Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 66, No. 5 Northland Lutheran 43
No. 3 Almond-Bancroft 35, No. 6 Pittsville 34
No. 2 Marshfield Columbus Catholic 62, No. 7 Loyal 28
No. 1 Wausau Newman Catholic 60, No. 8 Lincoln Hills 32
No. 4 Elcho 65, No. 5 Marion 64
No. 3 Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 61, No. 6 Bowler 49
No. 2 Gresham 69, No. 7 Tigerton 30
No. 1 Wausaukee 70, No. 8 White Lake 25
No. 4 Florence 49, No. 5 Niagara 44
No. 3 Suring 57, No. 6 Phelps 32
No. 2 Goodman/Pembine 63, No. 7 Three Lakes 43
No. 1 Green Bay NEW Lutheran 73, No. 8 Lena 39
No. 5 Hilbert 59, No. 4 Oneida Nation 47
No. 3 Gillett 48, No. 6 Sevastopol 27
No. 2 Marinette St. Thomas Aquinas 65, No. 7 Oshkosh Valley Christian 16
Regional semifinals, Feb. 28
No. 1 Port Edwards 66, No. 4 Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 59
No. 2 Marshfield Columbus Catholic 54, No. 3 Almond-Bancroft 41
No. 1 Wausau Newman Catholic 74, No. 4 Elcho 34
No. 2 Gresham 66, No. 3 Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 41
No. 1 Wausaukee 56, No. 4 Florence 27
No. 3 Suring def. No. 2 Goodman/Pembine (no score reported)
No. 1 Green Bay NEW Lutheran 71, No. 5 Hilbert 37
No. 2 Marinette St. Thomas Aquinas 56, No. 3 Gillett 34
Regional finals, March 1
No. 2 Marshfield Columbus Catholic 59, No. 1 Port Edwards 47
No. 1 Wausau Newman Catholic 62, No. 2 Gresham 44
No. 1 Wausaukee 52, No. 3 Suring 48
No. 1 Green Bay NEW Lutheran 78, No. 2 Marinette St. Thomas Aquinas 48
Sectional 4
Regional quarterfinals, Feb. 25

No. 1 Fall River 85, No. 8 Johnson Creek 39
No. 4 Wayland Academy 84, No. 5 Cambria-Friesland 75
No. 6 Rio 44, No. 3 Randolph 29
No. 2 Central Wisconsin Christian 70, No. 7 Madison Life/Madison Country Day 47
No. 1 Burlington Catholic Central 61, No. 8 Juda 31
No. 4 Williams Bay 69, No. 5 Monticello 65
No. 3 Albany 69, No. 6 Faith Christian 45
No. 2 Black Hawk 64, No. 7 Argyle 46
No. 1 Sheboygan Area Lutheran 91, No. 8 Stockbridge 42
No. 4 Living Word Lutheran 38, No. 5 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 28
No. 3 Sheboygan City Christian 60, No. 6 Oakfield 45
No. 7 Kohler 50, No. 2 Hustisford 46
No. 4 Milwaukee CEO Leadership Academy 69, No. 5 University Lake School 50
No. 6 Milwaukee Heritage Christian 65, No. 3 Milwaukee Salam 64
No. 2 Milwaukee Young Coggs Prep 92, No. 7 Milwaukee Eastbrook Academy 24
Regional semifinals, Feb. 28
No. 1 Fall River 72, No. 4 Wayland Academy 56
No. 2 Central Wisconsin Central 60, No. 6 Rio 31
No. 1 Burlington Catholic Central 57, No. 4 Williams Bay 41
No. 2 Black Hawk 49, No. 3 Albany 35
No. 1 Sheboygan Area Lutheran 97, No. 4 Living Word Lutheran 56
No. 3 Sheboygan Country Christian 71, No. 7 Kohler 51
No. 1 Milwaukee Academy of Science 66, No. 4 Milwaukee CEO Leadership Academy 53
No. 2 Milwaukee Young Coggs 79, No. 6 Milwaukee Heritage Christian 59
Regional finals, March 1
No. 2 Central Wisconsin Central 57, No. 1 Fall River 45
No. 1 Burlington Catholic Central 57, No. 2 Black Hawk 46
No. 1 Sheboygan Area Lutheran 58, No. 3 Sheboygan County Christian 47
No. 1 Milwaukee Academy of Science 70, No. 2 Milwaukee Young Coggs 60

Comments are closed.

UW-Marshfield/Wood County
thirty-one
Victory Apparel
Marshfield Alumni
Marshfield TIgers Booster Bash
Individual Sponsors
Business Sponsors
Premier Home Lending
WDLB/WOSQ Radio
Hub City Times
Forward Financial